A Family Legacy of Respect, Integrity, and Success.

 

2014 Fall Rosters & Practice Schedules
Week of August 18-24!

7th Grade Roster:  
Jake Dwoskin
Grayson Dato
Nick Dato
Max Seckinger
Jimmy Larson
Jonathan Ireland
Ethan Gunther
Jack West
Jack Fergusson
Nick Taratino
Richard Bruce
Justin Hozman
Pierce McKenna
Aiden Beckman
Practice:  
Thursday @ WBA (Hitting & Pitchers) 7-9PM

Saturday:  Midway Field 3:  10am-Noon
Sunday:  Midway Field 3:  1PM-3PM


8th Grade Roster: 
Cain Johnson
Zach Johnson
Mark McLaughlin
Sam Clayman
Sam Janis
David Morgan
Cam Landry
Damien Natchus
JT Zarzicky
Bryson Bailey
Alex Vaughan
Will Maccolino
Caleb Tournear
Murphy Garner

Practice:
Tue:  6:00PM @ WBA
Wednesday:  7:30-9:00 @ Cambridge
Thursday:  6:00-7:30 @ Cambridge
Saturday & Sunday 2-4PM @ Cambridge


7th & 8th Red Team:  
Max Baker
Connor Cole
Richard Bruce
Dallas Wrenn
Colton Haney
Andrew Flowers
Grffin Massey
Jake Mattison
Zack Exley
Ethan Dover
Jonathan Echols
Ryan Ashby
Practice:  
Thursday @ WBA 7-9PM
Saturday: @ Midway Field 3 10-Noon
Sunday: @ Midway Field 3 1PM-3PM


9th Grade Blue & White:  Chris Case
Danny Grillo
Harrison Spates
Milan Sutaria
Chaz Bertolani
Kyle Bernitt
Tyler Buckner
Blake Canady
Zach Solomon
Josh Germany
Reese Macmillan
Brandon Butterwick
Logan Mitchell
Jack Adler
Nate Gabbert
Charlie Smith
Russell Dorvee
Jason Shelton
Drew Skrip
Jonathan Mills
Caleb McRoy
Antonio Andrews
Ethan Lowenthal
Christopher Edman
Practice:  Tuesday & Wed 7:30-9:00 @ Cambridge
Thursday:  6:00-7:30PM @ Cambridge

9th Grade:  Red Dev Teams
Troy Hutchinson
Hunter Ray
Jordan McGrew
Ben Mitchell
Will Whitman
Mitch Robinson
Neel Ambardekar
Will Griffith
Grayson Duffy
Kasen Fisher
Andrew Weinbaum
Cade Owens
Caleb McCall
Wyatt Hepburn
Jack Greens
Ryan Noland
Cory Matthews
Connor Keene
Austin Treadwell
Ian Nachazel
Practice:
Wed @ WBA 7PM-9PM
Thursday @ Cambridge 7;30PM-9PM
Saturday: @ Midway Field 3 11-1PM
Sunday:  @ Midway Field 3 2PM-4PM

 10th Grade Blue:  Eric Ruben & Desmond Atwell & Dave Savage 
Luke Foote
Jon Alvarez
Will Gabbert
Bradley Wiedman
Kirk Erhardt
Henry Mixon
Robert Ross
Will Merriam
Dalton Passons
Clark Adams
Zach Brieck
Griffin Baker
Chris West
Zach Strauss
Russell Meginity
Jared Mann
Jake Reid
Jack Shevlin
Bennett Harbour
Trevor Grapenthin
Reeves Jackson
Carter Issacs
Zach Hardin
Evan Zarharchak
Brian Vislusky
Ben Alexander
Brian Sledjesky
John Grace
Stevie Brannon
Christian Gilliam 
Hanson Horvath
Tyler Malloni
Blake Christopher
Ian Vaughn
Practice:  
Tuesday 6:00-7:30PM @ Cambridge
Thursday:  6:00-7:30 @ WBA 
Sat & Sun: Intra-Squads @ Mill Creek HS  TBD

11th & 12th Grade Group:  Chris Caldwell, Davis May and Ed Black
**This group will split to 3 teams.**

 Rey Pascual
Kyle King
Jack Stoffer
Ed Fasone
Brad Leathers
Tyler Dupree
Sam Czabala
Garrett Whitlock
Jackson Winskie
Joe Vonderschmitt
Chris Cummins
Houston Quesenberry
Chris Bergmoser
Sawyer Gipson-Long
Michael Raiano
Knox Kenerly
Ryan Field
Sloan Bennett
Curtis Adcock
Hayes Herd
Cullen Monette
Crew Cohoes
Austin Tracy
Boogie Marchman
Matt Edwards
Will Adler
Robert Spratin
Alex Marshall
Ryan Lowe
Ben Coker
Kyle Brnovich
Kobe Wharton
Tyler Calvert
Andrew Link
Harrison Rosemont
Pete Gottshcalk
Brendan Lawler
Zach Goodleman
Sam Utt
Brayden Teal
Jacob May
Ricky Allion
Hunter Ross

Practice:  Monday 5:30-7:30 @ Cambridge
Wednesday:  5:30-7:00PM @ Cambridge
Thursday:  5:30-7:00@WBA
Saturday @ Mill Creek HS TBD
Sunday @ Mill Creek HS TBD

 

No Posts Available!
CONTACT US

 

Toll Free

 

855-WBA-2116

 
FIND US

 

 
VISIT OUR STORE

 

 

© 2013 by McCann Windward Baseball Academy, all rights reserved.

facebook  twitter  Google+